Student Distribution: Choice Made

09.12.2011, 15:22
posted in

The theme directors gathered in Moscow this week and presented their proposals for future research, after which the students had to make a choice of the theme they would like to study next semester. Thus, after 3 months of introductions and field trips, the fall term has finally ended and the students have been distributed:

 

Hinterland: director Rem Koolhaas, supervisors Alexander Nikulin, Janna Bystrykh, Stefan Petermann

Ekaterina Pavlenko, sociologist

Anton Kalgaev, philosophy

Elena Arkhipova, designer

Victor Ruben, architect

Tihana Vucic, architect

Gustavo Cabanez, architect

Penghan Wu, architect

Maria Kosareva, designer

 

Megacity: director Reinier de Graaf, supervisors Laura Baird, Vadim Novikov

Adeola Enigbokan, researcher

Valeriya Chubara, philosophy

Lam Le Nguyen, architect

Ricardo Pinho, manager

Filippo Bazzoni, architect

Aleksandra Smagina, architect

Dace Gurecka, architect

Roman Kuchukov, architect

 

Urban Culture: director Michael Schindhelm, supervisors Anna Butenko, Stanislav Lvovsky

Marina Laba, designer

Maria Semenenko, linguist

Ekaterina Varionchik, architect

Elena Dendiberya, architect

Marina Antsiperova, psychologist

Mikhail Kozlov, architect

Silvia Franceschini, curator

Elena Zaytseva, architect

Tatyana Polyakova, architect

 

Citizens as Customers: director David Erixon, supervisors Anastassia Smirnova, Kuba Snopek

Nat Chamayeva, political science

Ruslan Sabirov, architect

Olga Sarapulova, architect

Blazej Czuba, architect

Anastasia Sheveleva, architect

Matiss Groskaufmanis, architect

Alexandr Novikov, architect

Daliya Safiullina, architect

 

SENSEable City Moscow: director Carlo Ratti, supervisors Dasha Paramonova, Adam Pruden

Philipp Kats, architect

Natalia Kopeikina, urbanist

Irina Rudnichenko, culturologist

Tatiana Mamaeva, designer

Ekaterina Izmestyeva, sociologist

Elena Bykova, architect

Anna Siprikova, architect

Carlos Medellin, architect