HAPTIC CITY
05.08.14 (workshops)
The last pictures
01.07.14 (lectures)
Post It Awards 2014
15.06.14 ()
we have never been urban.
11.06.14 (lectures)
Kengo Kuma: After 3.11
10.06.14 (lectures)
Lambada market
08.06.14 (weekends)
ADVERTISEMENTS PRESENT AND FUTURE
05.06.14 (discussions screenings)
Four quarters: Moscow region
30.05.14 (discussions)
Towards the next city
27.05.14 (lectures)
Deep Fried Friends
23.05.14 (gigs)
URBAN ART AND HYBRID SPACES
22.05.14 (presentation)
Culture Shift Russia: Art Lab
28.09.13 (workshops)
Summer closing party
27.09.13 (gigs)
How to design social interaction
15.09.13 (presentation)
New ageing by HWKN
12.09.13 (lectures)
Technology of the FANTASTIC
11.09.13 (conferences)
CITIES ARE GOOD FOR YOU
05.09.13 (lectures)
Less is enough
03.09.13 (lectures)
TWELVE
30.08.13 (theater)
SUMMER SHORTS: UK
28.08.13 (screenings)
Between Book, File and Artwork
27.08.13 (lectures)
WTF?! / WHAT THE FILM?!
25.08.13 (screenings)
Creative mornings
23.08.13 (presentation)
SUMMER SHORTS: NETHERLANDS
21.08.13 (screenings)
MARCH at Strelka: Portfolio review
21.08.13 (conferences)
Library as a situation
20.08.13 (discussions)
WTF?! / WHAT THE FILM?!
18.08.13 (screenings)
SUMMER SHORTS: BERLINALE SHORTS 2
14.08.13 (screenings)
WTF?! / WHAT THE FILM?!
11.08.13 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: South Korea
07.08.13 (screenings)
Computers: Tool or Ideology?
07.08.13 (lectures)
Something In The Air
06.08.13 (presentation discussions)
Books are in the air
06.08.13 (discussions)
Open/closed systems in design
05.08.13 (lectures)
WTF?! / WHAT THE FILM?!
04.08.13 (screenings)
Wondergirls Home Party
03.08.13 (gigs screenings)
SUMMER SHORTS: ADVENTURE SHORTS
31.07.13 (screenings)
What Souvenirs Does Moscow Need?
30.07.13 (discussions)
THE NEWSROOM – SEASON II
29.07.13 (screenings)
WTF?! / WHAT THE FILM?!
28.07.13 (screenings)
Carlos Medellin: We play They play
26.07.13 (presentation)
Building a Green Campus
24.07.13 (workshops)
SUMMER SHORTS: BERLINALE SHORTS 1
24.07.13 (screenings)
Four Quarters: Winter
23.07.13 (discussions)
The Newsroom – Season II
22.07.13 (screenings)
WTF?! / What The Film?!
21.07.13 (screenings)
Recipes for Moscow biennial
17.07.13 (discussions)
SUMMER SHORTS: SCANDINAVIA
17.07.13 (screenings)
The Newsroom – Season II Premiere
15.07.13 (screenings)
WTF?! / What The Film?!
14.07.13 (screenings)
RESEARCH SIMULATOR
13.07.13 (workshops)
Urban Harvest
12.07.13 (workshops)
Soul Kitchen
11.07.13 (screenings)
Invisible Borders Lab
11.07.13 (workshops)
GRAIN
11.07.13 (workshops)
URBAN FOOD
11.07.13 (conferences)
FOUR QUARTERS: Biotrends
10.07.13 (discussions)
DESIGN YOUR PARK
05.07.13 (workshops)
De-education of an architect
04.07.13 (lectures)
Morning pedsovet
03.07.13 (conferences)
Race to nowhere
03.07.13 (screenings)
From Ideology to Imagination
02.07.13 (discussions)
BRAINSTORM against Brainwashing
01.07.13 (workshops)
Morning pedsovet
01.07.13 (conferences)
RESEARCH SIMULATOR
29.06.13 (workshops)
Strelka Student Exhibition 2012/13
27.06.13 (presentation)
Four Quarters: Social Glue
24.06.13 (discussions)
INTERACTIVE INFRASTRUCTURES
19.06.13 (lectures)
Acoustic potential of SPACE
17.06.13 (workshops)
Jameson First Shot: Kevin Spacey at Strelka
15.06.13 (discussions screenings)
POST IT AWARDS Ceremony
12.06.13 (conferences)
Four Quarters: Unidentified RUSSIA
10.06.13 (discussions)
What Next for the conquered NORTH?
10.06.13 (discussions)
In Search of LOST RIVER
05.06.13 (discussions screenings)
THE INFRASTRUCTURE OF LIBERTY
04.06.13 (discussions)
CULTURAL Frontier 2013
03.06.13 (discussions)
FOUR QUARTERS: BORDERS
03.06.13 (discussions)
LAMBADA-MARKET
02.06.13 (weekends)
Waste: Divide and Conquer. Day 2
31.05.13 (conferences)
FOUR QUARTERS: Filth
28.05.13 (discussions)
Waste: Divide and Conquer. Day 1
28.05.13 (conferences)
Champions League FINAL
25.05.13 (weekends)
SUMMER OPENING PARTY 2013
24.05.13 (gigs)
BRAVE New Now
23.05.13 (lectures)
OPEN DOORS with Dmitriy Likin
16.05.13 (discussions)
Underground music in the modern city
20.09.12 (discussions)
Big Moscow: Shaping the meaning
18.09.12 (discussions)
Portfolio Review: Industrial Design
17.09.12 (discussions)
Portfolio Review: Graphic Design
10.09.12 (discussions)
Strelka Arcade
08.09.12 (weekends)
Summer Shorts: Spain
02.09.12 (screenings)
How can design change lives?
31.08.12 (lectures)
Rational Interior Design
31.08.12 (workshops)
School of the Future
30.08.12 (discussions)
Upgrading Design Skills
29.08.12 (discussions)
Finnish Design Days in Moscow
29.08.12 (conferences)
Summer Shorts: Nordic Animation
28.08.12 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Cesar
26.08.12 (screenings)
Yuri Grigoryan and Sergey Sitar
23.08.12 (interview)
Summer Shorts: Sweden
21.08.12 (screenings)
72 Hour Urban Action: Missionaries
20.08.12 (workshops)
Summer Night Camp
18.08.12 (gigs)
Summer times: Wrong
16.08.12 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Spain
14.08.12 (screenings)
Visual language of the city
14.08.12 (discussions)
Frankenstein: Jonny Lee Miller
12.08.12 (screenings)
Nature-responsive
09.08.12 (workshops)
Summer Shorts by Kim Yutani
07.08.12 (screenings)
new cultural spaces
07.08.12 (demo)
Nikolai Polissky and Irina Kulik
06.08.12 (interview)
Frankenstein: Benedict Cumberbatch
05.08.12 (screenings)
Kid-Thing
02.08.12 (screenings)
Why do we need eco-design?
02.08.12 (discussions)
Wallpaper* at Strelka: BRIC works
01.08.12 (lectures)
Summer Shorts: Nordic Animation
31.07.12 (screenings)
Frankenstein: Jonny Lee Miller
29.07.12 (screenings)
CABARET BAR: JESSIE EVANS
28.07.12 (gigs)
Summer Shorts: Cesar
26.07.12 (screenings)
Florian Riviere: URBAN HACKING
25.07.12 (lectures)
The City as an Interface
25.07.12 (workshops)
Replicas
24.07.12 (screenings)
Elena Selina and Oleg Kulik
24.07.12 (interview)
Frankenstein: Benedict Cumberbatch
22.07.12 (screenings)
SUMMER SHORTS: RANDOM ACTS
17.07.12 (screenings)
NEW EDUCATION PROJECTS
17.07.12 (demo)
Yevgeny Asse and Lev Rubinshtein
16.07.12 (interview)
Rat Fever (A Febre do Rato)
14.07.12 (screenings)
Dollhouse
13.07.12 (screenings)
Changing Industrial Zones
12.07.12 (conferences)
The Pruitt-Igoe Myth
11.07.12 (screenings)
Industrial Zones Today
11.07.12 (conferences)
Detropia
10.07.12 (screenings)
Portfolio Review: Architecture
09.07.12 (discussions)
OK-RM: POP-UP SPACE
09.07.12 (workshops)
Summer Shorts: Spain
06.07.12 (screenings)
We Work. Together
06.07.12 (discussions)
Who develops alternative energy sources in Russia?
04.07.12 (discussions screenings)
Screenings at Strelka
03.07.12 (screenings)
HUTOPOLIS: Hybrid Space
02.07.12 (lectures)
STRELKA CABARET BAR
30.06.12 (gigs)
Digital dreaming in a big city
27.06.12 (conferences)
Strelka Open Day
27.06.12 (conferences)
Final Review 2011/12
26.06.12 (conferences)
New urban activists
21.06.12 (demo)
Sergey Skuratov and Yuri Rost
20.06.12 (interview)
Strelka Press. Day Four
12.06.12 (conferences)
Strelka Press. Day Three
11.06.12 (conferences)
Closer to Apple
11.06.12 (screenings)
Strelka Press. Day Two
10.06.12 (conferences)
Strelka Press. Day One
09.06.12 (conferences)
Post It Awards 2012
09.06.12 (conferences)
Green Strelka
05.06.12 (discussions)
Skolkovo Night
26.05.12 (conferences)
Mantler Live
25.05.12 (gigs)
YouTube Generation Phenomenon
24.09.11 (lectures)
BarCamp: The Road to the New
24.09.11 (lectures)
The Future of Social Applications
24.09.11 (lectures)
Applications 101
24.09.11 (lectures)
Social Media Design
22.09.11 (lectures)
Social Media in Education
21.09.11 (lectures)
Documentary: Us Now
20.09.11 (screenings)
«Interactive» Politics
20.09.11 (discussions)
Smart Cities
19.09.11 (discussions)
TEDx Inspiration
18.09.11 (lectures)
The Future of Social Media
18.09.11 (discussions)
City Magazines Forum
10.09.11 (conferences)
Summer Shorts: Latin America
30.08.11 (screenings)
The future of money
25.08.11 (conferences)
Summer Times: Hors Satan
24.08.11 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Japan
23.08.11 (screenings)
Branch Point: Interaction
18.08.11 (discussions)
Summer Shorts: Berlinale Shorts 2
16.08.11 (screenings)
Filipp Katz: Knowledge Management
15.08.11 (lectures)
Summer Times: The Crab
11.08.11 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Berlinale Shorts 1
09.08.11 (screenings)
Future Shorts One
06.08.11 (screenings)
Summer Times: Boy
04.08.11 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Canada
02.08.11 (screenings)
Zombieheights
02.08.11 (workshops)
AD Film Festival: Inception
29.07.11 (screenings)
Summer Times: Asshole / Gandu
27.07.11 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Spain
26.07.11 (screenings)
TSEKH at Strelka: Antidot
24.07.11 (theater)
AD Film Festival: Aelita
20.07.11 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Sweden
19.07.11 (screenings)
Hypernaked: Behavioural change
19.07.11 (workshops)
AllofUs: The story so far…
18.07.11 (lectures)
Domus Mixtapes: Moscow
16.07.11 (gigs)
AD Film Festival: Big Fish
15.07.11 (screenings)
Summer Times: Animal Kingdom
14.07.11 (screenings)
Summer Shorts: Australia
12.07.11 (screenings)
Brand for the Park
06.07.11 (workshops)
The Design of Natural Science
04.07.11 (workshops)
Velonoch: Afterparty
03.07.11 (gigs)
Pecha-Kucha
24.06.11 (discussions)
Designing Living Environments
24.06.11 (workshops)
AD Film Festival: Renaissance
24.06.11 (screenings)
AD Film Festival: La Traviata
15.06.11 (screenings)
AD Film Festival: Big Fish
15.06.11 (screenings)
The New Biennales
11.06.11 (conferences)
Rice Kitchen
09.06.11 (workshops)
Market rules
07.06.11 (discussions)
City Through iPhone
07.06.11 (workshops)
Worldwide Web-Developer Conference
06.06.11 (conferences)
Green Strelka
05.06.11 (discussions)
Studio Banana: Living the senses
02.06.11 (discussions)
Studio Banana
31.05.11 (workshops)
I Blame Coco
29.05.11 (gigs)
Lambada-Market
29.05.11 (weekends)
Paola Antonelli
21.05.11 (lectures)
>> strelka sound
18.05.11 (gigs)
Thinning: What Business Indicates
17.05.11 (discussions)
Relevant Russian Design
14.05.11 (workshops)
Zemfira at Strelka
18.09.10 (gigs)
World premiere of a new Michael Nyman film
15.09.10 (lectures screenings)
Bogota Change
14.09.10 (screenings)
Yoga Day
12.09.10 (weekends)
Cairo Garbage
12.09.10 (screenings)
Shanghai Space
12.09.10 ()
Interactive Game Art in the City
11.09.10 (workshops)
Mumbai Disconnected
11.09.10 (screenings)
Chatroom
09.09.10 (screenings)
I Come With The Rain
09.09.10 (screenings)
Master of Light and Glass
08.09.10 (lectures)
La teta asustada
08.09.10 (screenings)
Gordos
07.09.10 (screenings)
Russia consumes
06.09.10 (workshops)
Little Nicolas / Le petit Nicolas
06.09.10 (screenings)
The new Moscow / A propos de Nice
05.09.10 (screenings)
Fabric «Russia»
04.09.10 (lectures)
Tetro
03.09.10 (theater)
Popular Russia
02.09.10 (discussions)
Russia™
01.09.10 ()
Beautiful Life
01.09.10 (theater)
Concert
31.08.10 (screenings)
The Ugly One
30.08.10 (theater)
Vera Pavlova. Love Poems
29.08.10 (theater)
Hiroshima
27.08.10 (screenings)
Strelka goes to Venice
26.08.10 (conferences)
Roads // Cities
25.08.10 (lectures)
Cities On Speed
21.08.10 (screenings)
OPEN
21.08.10 (screenings)
Instead of Kremlin
20.08.10 (workshops)
Night of planet Earth
20.08.10 (screenings)
Think Town Terni
18.08.10 (lectures)
Holiday. Meeting. Celebration
18.08.10 (workshops)
Redemption
18.08.10 (screenings)
Mr. Nobody (Director’s Version)
17.08.10 (screenings)
A Scene for City Life
17.08.10 (lectures)
A Scene for City Life
16.08.10 (workshops)
I want to see / Je veux voir
15.08.10 (screenings)
24 City
14.08.10 (screenings)
Exit Through the Gift Shop
13.08.10 (screenings)
Project “City”
09.08.10 ()
City of Activists
03.08.10 (discussions)
Layers of Memory
01.08.10 (workshops)
«Strelka» at Picnic Afishi
31.07.10 (discussions theater)
Disorder
31.07.10 (screenings)
A Hot Cuban Night at Strelka
30.07.10 (screenings)
Design of a science museum
30.07.10 (lectures)
New Space
28.07.10 (discussions)
Bartlett: Circulation
27.07.10 (lectures)
The City as a Brand
25.07.10 (lectures)
Second Skin/Book of Miri
25.07.10 (screenings)
Museums of the Future
24.07.10 (lectures)
Motorama
23.07.10 (gigs)
3х2 Architect
22.07.10 (discussions)
Wordshop Open Exam
20.07.10 (conferences)
Playing with fire
19.07.10 (lectures)
Rucamp: Making Tomorrow
17.07.10 (conferences)
We Live in Public
17.07.10 (screenings)
Strelka Research Themes
16.07.10 (conferences)
The Architect as a Publisher
15.07.10 (discussions)
Working the Social Networks
14.07.10 (lectures)
Re-centering periphery
13.07.10 (lectures)
Avant-garde and Liturgy
12.07.10 (lectures)
Football at Strelka: Final
11.07.10 (screenings)
Space Drawing
09.07.10 (theater)
Night Screenings at Strelka
09.07.10 (screenings)
Dreams in Copenhagen
08.07.10 (screenings)
From Street Graffiti to Art
07.07.10 (lectures)
Football at Strelka: Semi-finals
06.07.10 (screenings)
Big Changes
05.07.10 (lectures)
Velonight Afterparty
04.07.10 (gigs)
Communication Tube
03.07.10 (lectures)
Lunch Break
03.07.10 (screenings)
Creators of Urban Legend
02.07.10 (workshops)
Hacking IKEA
01.07.10 (lectures)
In the mix
30.06.10 (lectures)
Nomination of Geniuses
29.06.10 (discussions)
The Diversity of One Design Practice
28.06.10 (discussions)
Dealing with Time
26.06.10 (screenings)
BIG Projects – Simple Thinking
26.06.10 (lectures)
XI Media Forum: Transmediale
23.06.10 (screenings)
XI Media Forum: Pixel
23.06.10 (screenings)
QUICK and BIG: 3DAY CITY
22.06.10 (workshops)
XI Media Forum: Prix Ars Electronica
22.06.10 (conferences)
Form Follows Feeling
19.06.10 (lectures)
AD Film Festival
17.06.10 (screenings)
Teacher Has Left the Building
16.06.10 (discussions)
Vmesto
16.06.10 (workshops)
OFFICEABC
16.06.10 (workshops)
Paradise/Time within Time
15.06.10 (screenings)
Future of Journalism
15.06.10 (discussions)
In the Neighbourhood
15.06.10 (discussions)
Catch the Form
14.06.10 (lectures)
Parallel School
14.06.10 (workshops)
Sensorium
14.06.10 ()
Tesla Boy: Modern Thrills
13.06.10 (gigs)
Rem Koolhaas: A Kind of Architect
12.06.10 (screenings)
Visual Storytelling
12.06.10 (lectures)
Post It Awards 2010
11.06.10 (conferences)
The Invisible at Strelka
10.06.10 (gigs)
Concerts at Strelka
10.06.10 (gigs)
Devil’s Plantation: Installation
09.06.10 (screenings)
Devil’s Plantation: Presentation
09.06.10 (screenings)
Emotional Landscapes
08.06.10 (discussions)
«Archiproba» online magazine
07.06.10 (conferences)
Le Cool: Guiding Moscow
07.06.10 (workshops)
City as a Movie
07.06.10 (workshops)
City-as-Workspace
07.06.10 (workshops)
Telling the City
05.06.10 ()
Beyond Media Extension Festival
05.06.10 (screenings)
Moving Postcards
04.06.10 (workshops)
Industrial Symphony
01.06.10 (screenings)
Movies and performances at Strelka
01.06.10 (screenings)
Harmonics of Innovation
29.05.10 (lectures)
Future City Game
29.05.10 (workshops)
Housewarming Party
26.05.10 (gigs)
Strelka Institute Opening
25.05.10 (conferences)